Dear Reader

To subscribe to Armenian/Russian version of the book, enter and submit your data below.





The last two fields are needed only for contacting you by email (phone) to make sure that the subscription is done by you (the phone number is not mandatory). After getting your confirmation, the subscription will be accepted and added to the corresponding list of subscribers below.


The list of subscribers of the Armenian version of the book.

Subscriber Organization Position / Status Number
of copies
Robert
Vardanyan
«Quantum»
colledge
director 20
Artashes
Martirosyan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Ashot
Avetisyan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Artur
Shagidanov
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Ruben
Yedigaryan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Siranush
Babakhanova
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Aram
Tovmasyan
qUESTRADE IT 1
Levon
Aramyan
Yerevan State University
student 1
Hrachya
Seyranyan
Yerevan State University
student 1
Anna
Kishinevskaya
«Quantum»
colledge
accountant 1
Hrayr
Azizbekyan
Institute of Physical
Research of NAS RA
research associate 3
Lilit
Sahakyan
Ecocentre of NAS RA Head of department 1
Gohar
Harutyunyan
Yerevan State University
student 2
Haik
Martirosyan
Mentor Graphics group leader 2
Levon
Manukyan
AYAS AYAS member 10
Armen
Margaryan
Cubic GTSI senior SW developer 3
Shavarsh
Gyonjyan
Mentor Graphics SW developer 1
Sevak
Badalyan
Yerevan State University
postgraduate student 1
Suren
Manvelyan
Institute of Physical
Research of NAS RA
research associate 2
Mher
Azizbekyan
Yerevan State University
student 1
Davit
Mayilyan
Yerevan State
University
student 1
Davit
Petrosyan
Yerevan State University
student 1
Gevorg
Matinyan
Public Television of
Armenia
net administrator 1
Liana
Mehrabyan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Ruben
Ter-Khachatryan
"Astromaps" LLC engineer 2
Harutyun
Simikyan
Armenian State University of Economics student 1
Shushan
Toneyan
«Quantum» colledge pupil 1
Vardan
Momjyan
Yerevan State University student 1
Aleksandr
Karapetyan
School # 19 pupil 1
Satenik
Ghazaryan
Byurakan
Observatory
postgraduate student 1
Artur
Galstyan
National Instruments systems engineer 4
Tigran
Farshyan
Yerevan Brusov State University
of Languages and Social Sciences
senior engineer of
computer centre
1
Robert
Mesropyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Aramayis
Hovhannisyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
electronics engineer 1
Ani
Harutyunyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
QA engineer 1
Karen
Sahakyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Suren
Badalyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Davit
Baghdasaryan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 3
Zvart
Movsisyan
Russian-Armenian
University
student 1
Gor
Mkrtchyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Tigran
Shahverdyan
Institute of Space Research (Russia) engineer 3
Vasil
Sargsyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Harutyun
Nitalyan
Building company mechanical engineer 1
Edgar
Sargsyan
State Engineering University of Armenia master 1
Albina
Abrahamyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 1
Hayk
Ayvazyan
Memcosoft LLC project manager 1
Vigen
Gareyan
Colledge of State Engineering University pupil 1
Tigran
Gyonjyan
Microsoft Corporation
(USA)
SW developer 1
Yeghia
Dolbakyan
Synopsys group leader 1
Hakob
Bazoyan
Synopsys Manager 2
Levon
Chukhajyan
«Quantum» colledge pupil 1
Haykaz
Navasardyan
Yerevan PhysMath school director 15
Ruben
Chukhajyan
Synopsys research engineer 1
Vladimir
Nikoghosyan
Ani-Ler head of department 1
Ashot
Yayloyan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SPE Engineer 1
Karine
Hambartsumyan
Elenex LLC financial officer 2
Stepan
Avagyan
Cascade Investments portfolio manager 1
Ani
Tamazyan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Levon
Galstyan
Yerevan PhysMath school pupil 1
Hovahannes
Pikichyan
Byurakan
Observatory
senior research associate 1
Lusine
Sargsyan
Byurakan
Observatory
research associate 2
Lilit
Hovhannisyan
HMA NGO secretary 1
Zhirayr
Avetisyan
Max Plank Institute (Germany) postgraduate student 1
Haik
Harutyunian
Byurakan
Observatory
director 5
Karo
Khachatryan
IIG SW developer 2
Karen
Sahatchyan
AYAS AYAS member 1
Khazhak
Drampyan
Yerevan Brusov State University
of Languages and Social Sciences
master 1
Tsovinar
Nazaryan
Howard University stringer 2
Sofya
Kalantaryan
«Vanadzor and sister cities» NGO retired 2
Narek
Galstyan
Yerevan State University lecturer 1
Tigran
Nazaryan
«Quantum»
colledge
teacher 1
Hovsep
Ghazaryan
Institute of Molecular Biology of NAS RA research associate 1
Hayk
Abrahamyan
Byurakan
Observatory
junior research associate 1
Gurgen
Paronyan
Byurakan
Observatory
junior research associate 1
Elena
Nikoghossian
Byurakan
Observatory
scientific secretary 1
Elma
Parsamyan
Byurakan
Observatory
Principal research associate,
corr. member of NAS RA
1
Bella
Davtyan
"Quantum"
colledge
teacher 1
Artur
Hakobyan
Byurakan
Observatory
research associate 2
Gohar
Petrosyan
Yerevan State University senior laboratory
assistant
1
Ashot
Bleyan
"Mkhitar Sebastatsi" educational complex director 20
Hasmik
Karapetyan
Central Library after Av. Isahakyan director 2
Armen
Grigoryan
Yerevan State University postgraduate student 1
Ruben
Buniatyan
"John Goodrike" NGO president 1
Nerses
Aznauryan
"Sky" SW developer 3
Karine
Khachikyan
High school of
Byureghavan
director 2
Tamara
Arevyan
School #1 of Masis director 3
Levik
Petrosyan
Secondary school of Dalar director 1
Elmira
Simonyan
School #169 of Yerevan teacher 1
Hayk
Sargsyan
Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University dean of Department of Physics and Technology 1
Hayk
Kalantaryan
School #130 of Yerevan pupil 1
Gagik
Torchyan
Yerevan Lycee after Anania Shirakatsi deputy director 2
Ara
Avetisyan
State Engineering University of Armenia rector 20
Radik
Martisrosyan
National Academy of Sciences of Armenia president 10
Tigran
Asatryan
LTX-Credence
Armenia
SW developer 2
Anush
Deghoyan
School #3 of Sarukhan teacher 2
Svetlana
Arakelyan
Yerevan City Hall, Department of Education chief specialist 1
Yuri
Yedigaryan
"Astromaps" LLC president 10
Haykush
Hakobyan
Military Aviation Institute head of library 1
Nora
Smbatyan
National Center of Educational Technologies department specialist 1
Hasmik
Patanyan
NCIE, department of resources acquisition and processing first-class specialist 1
Alvina
Sargsyan
NCIE, department of resources acquisition and processing leading specialist 1
Gayane
Hovhannisyan
NCIE, department of resources acquisition and processing head of department 1
Aida
Sargsyan
NCIE, events organizing department head of department 1
Karine
Grigoryan
National Library chief librarian 2
Razmik
Margaryan
Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction student 1
Sofya
Vardazaryan
Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction student 1
Narine
Hovhannisyan
School #78 of Yerevan teacher 2
Vahram
Mkrtchyan
"Pious Generation" Foundation executive director 20
Arsen
Avetyan
Library (USA, Seattle) librarian assistant 1
Emma
Gevorgyan
YSUAC research library head of library 3
Artashes
Ter-Hovhannisyan
"Bureaucrat"
bookstore
director
10
Sona
Kurazyan
State Engineering
University of Armenia
student
1
Mane
Hakobyan
Yerevan State
University
librarian
1
Ashot
Hovhannisyan
Yerevan State
University
student
1
Tigran
Kalantaryan
"Kura-Araks" UN project
RA project manager
2
Edwin
Hakobyan
"Mikaprogresstech"
engineer
1
Stepan
Gyozalyan
IRPhE
engineer
2
Menua
Gevorgyan
Moscow Institute of
Physics and Technology (Russia)
student
1
Anna
Asatryan
Yerevan State University lecturer
1
Sevada
Gyurjyan
Innova AM
SW developer
1
Nerses
Ghevondyan
Innova AM
SW developer
1
David
Osipyan
Synopsys Armenia
R&D Engineer
2
Tatevik
Bezhanyan
"People in Need" NGO
project officer
1
Harutyun
Tosunyan
-
retired
2
Mariam
Mirzoyan
Scientific Centre
research associate
1
Norayr
Khrimyan
School #65 of Yerevan
director
2
Lilit
Antanosyan
School #82 of Yerevan
teacher
1
Meri
Minasyan
-
student
1
Valeri
Vardanyan
Yerevan State University,
Yerevan Physics Institute
student
1
Norayr
Grigoryan
CQG
IT engineer
1
Hrayr
Abrahamyan
State Engineering University of Armenia
lecturer
1
Sargis
Karapetyan
School #172 of Yerevan
graduate of 1979
2
Gilbert
Hechema
Private (Canada)
technical leader
1
Zaven
Navoyan
AYAS
AYAS member
3
Gayane
Kostandyan
Byurakan Observatory
junior research associate
1
Roman
Alaverdyan
Yerevan State University
professor
research associate
2
Arpine
Ghazaryan
Yerevan State University
student
research associate
2
Lilit
Yolyan
Bank
manager
research associate
1
Vladimir
Bdoyan
Police of RA,
Department of State Conservation
accountant
research associate
1
Yelena
Hovhannisyan
Agrian Inc. Supervisor, Former research
associate of Byurakan Observatory
1
Hrayr
Azizbekyan
Institute for
Physical Research
research associate
10
Arpine
Torosyan
Yerevan State Medical University
traineeship student
1
Mariam
Jamalyan
Yerevan State University
M.A. student
1
Grigor
Aghanyan
Rashsi LTD
SW developer
1




The list of subscribers of the Russian version of the book.

Subscriber Organization Position / Status Number
of copies
Yelena
Hovhannisyan
Agrian Inc. Supervisor (former research
associate of Byurakan Observatory)
1
Karen
Mubayajyan
-
-
1
Tigran
Asatryan
"LINK" company
software developer
1
Hrayr
Azizbekyan
Institute for
Physical Research
research associate
10
Mariam
Jamalyan
Yerevan State University
M.A. student
1